WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Brassicaceae

Taxon: Erysimum inconspicuum (S.Watson) MacMill.

Common: small wormseed mustard shy wallflower

Introduced - naturalized
perennial forb
blooms Jun.-Jul.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Cheirinia inconspicua (S.Watson) Britton
  • Erysimum asperum (Nutt.) DC. var. inconspicuum S.Watson
  • Erysimum inconspicuum (S.Watson) MacMill. var. inconspicuum
  • Erysimum parviflorum Nutt.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database