WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Brassicaceae

Taxon: Erysimum capitatum (Douglas ex Hook.) Greene var. capitatum

Common: sanddune wallflower

Introduced - adventive
biennial/perennial forb
blooms Jun.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Cheirinia brachycarpa Rydb.
  • Erysimum arkansanum Nutt.
  • Erysimum asperum auct. non (Nutt.) DC.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

    More Photos

    View Image
    Keir Morse



    View Image
    Keir Morse


     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database