WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Liliaceae

Taxon: Erythronium americanum Ker Gawl. subsp. americanum

Common: American troutlily yellow dogtooth violet yellow troutlily

Native
erect perennial forb
blooms Apr.-May; plant 4"-8"

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Erythronium americanum Ker Gawl. f. bachii (Farw.) Dole
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    Photographer: Arthur Meeks

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database