WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Geraniaceae

Taxon: Erodium cicutarium (L.) L'Hér. ex Aiton

Common: redstem filaree redstem storksbill storksbill

Introduced - naturalized
annual/biennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Geranium cicutarium L.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Keir Morse

    More Photos

    View Image
    Emmet J. Judziewicz



    View Image
    Emmet J. Judziewicz



    View Image
    Kenneth J. Sytsma


     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database