WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Erigeron strigosus Muhl. ex Willd. var. strigosus

Common: daisy fleabane prairie fleabane rough fleabane

Native
annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Doronicum ramosum Walter
  • Erigeron annuus (L.) Pers. subsp. strigosus
  • Erigeron ramosus (Walter) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb.
  • Erigeron strigosus Muhl. ex Willd. f. discoideus (Robbins ex A.Gray) Fernald
  • Erigeron strigosus Muhl. ex Willd. var. beyrichii (Fisch. & C.A.Mey.) Torr & A.Gray
  • Erigeron strigosus Muhl. ex Willd. var. discoideus Robbins ex A.Gray
  • Erigeron strigosus Muhl. ex Willd. var. eligulatus Cronquist
  • Erigeron strigosus Muhl. ex Willd. var. typicus Cronquist
  • Erigeron traversii Shinners
  • Stenactis annua (L.) Nees subsp. strigosa
  • Stenactis beyrichii Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
  • Stenactis strigosa (Muhl. ex Willd.) DC.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database