WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Erigeron strigosus Muhl. ex Willd. var. septentrionalis (Fernald & Wiegand) Fernald

Common: daisy fleabane prairie fleabane

Native
annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Erigeron ramosus (Walter) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb. var. septentrionalis Fernald & Wiegand
  • Erigeron strigosus Muhl. ex Willd. subsp. septentrionalis
  • Stenactis annua (L.) Nees subsp. septentrionalis
  • Stenactis septentrionalis (Fernald & Wiegand) Holub
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database