WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Erigeron glabellus Nutt. var. pubescens Hook.

Common: fleabane streamside fleabane

Native
biennial/perennial forb
blooms Jul.-Sep.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Erigeron abruptorum Lunell
  • Erigeron asper Nutt.
  • Erigeron asper Nutt. var. pubescens (Hook.) Breitung
  • Erigeron drummondii Greene
  • Erigeron anodonta Lunell
  • Erigeron glabellus Nutt. subsp. pubescens
  • Erigeron oligodontus Lunell
  • Erigeron oxyodontus Lunell
 
Habitat - Based on data collected by John T. Curtis (1959) as compiled by C.E. Umbanhowar, Jr.
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database