WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Erigeron annuus (L.) Pers.

Common: annual fleabane eastern daisy fleabane

Native
erect annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Erigeron annuus (L.) Pers. f. discoideus Vict. & J.Rousseau
  • Erigeron annuus (L.) Pers. var. discoideus (Vict. & J.Rousseau) Cronquist
 
Habitat - Based on data collected by John T. Curtis (1959) as compiled by C.E. Umbanhowar, Jr.
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Merel R. Black

More Photos

View Image
Emmet J. Judziewicz



View Image
Robert R. Kowal


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database