WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Eragrostis pectinacea (Michx.) Nees var. pectinacea

Common: Carolina love grass low love grass small love grass tufted love grass

Native
annual grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Eragrostis caroliniana (Biehler) Scribn.
  • Eragrostis diffusa Buckley
  • Eragrostis purshii hort. ex Schrad.
  • Poa pectinacea Michx.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Robert W. Freckmann

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database