WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Eragrostis cilianensis (All.) Vignolo ex Janch.

Common: stink grass

Introduced - naturalized
annual grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Eragrostis major Host
  • Eragrostis megastachya (Koeler) Link
  • Eragrostis megastachya (Koeler) Link var. acutiuscula Hack.
  • Poa cilianensis All.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

More Photos

View Image
Emmet J. Judziewicz


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database