WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Equisetaceae

Taxon: Equisetum X nelsonii (A.A.Eaton) J.H.Schaffn. (pro sp.) X

Common: Nelsons horsetail Nelsons scouring rush

Native
perennial fern ally

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Equisetum nelsonii (A.A.Eaton) J.H.Schaffn.
  • Equisetum variegatum Schleich. ex F.Weber & D.Mohr var. nelsonii A.A.Eaton
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database