WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Onagraceae

Taxon: Epilobium palustre L.

Common: marsh willowherb

Special Concern
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Epilobium lineare Muhl.
  • Epilobium oliganthum Michx.
  • Epilobium palustre L. var. grammadophyllum Hausskn.
  • Epilobium palustre L. var. labradoricum Hausskn.
  • Epilobium palustre L. var. lapponicum Wahlenb.
  • Epilobium palustre L. var. longirameum Fernald & Wiegand
  • Epilobium palustre L. var. oliganthum (Michx.) Fernald
  • Epilobium pylaieanum Fernald
  • Epilobium wyomingense A.Nelson
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database