WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Onagraceae

Taxon: Epilobium brachycarpum C.Presl

Common: annual willowherb

Introduced - adventive
annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Epilobium hammondii T.J.Howell
  • Epilobium juncundum A.Gray
  • Epilobium laevicaule Rydb.
  • Epilobium paniculatum Nutt. ex Torr. & A.Gray
  • Epilobium paniculatum Nutt. ex Torr. & A.Gray f. subulatum Hausskn.
  • Epilobium paniculatum Nutt. ex Torr. & A.Gray var. hammondii (T.J.Howell) M.Peck
  • Epilobium paniculatum Nutt. ex Torr. & A.Gray var. juncundum (A.Gray) Trel.
  • Epilobium paniculatum Nutt. ex Torr. & A.Gray var. laevicaule (Rydb.) Munz
  • Epilobium paniculatum Nutt. ex Torr. & A.Gray var. subulatum (Hausskn.) Fernald
  • Epilobium paniculatum Nutt. ex Torr. & A.Gray var. tracyi (Rydb.) Munz
  • Epilobium tracyi Rydb.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database