WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Elymus X maltei Bowden X

Native
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Elymus arenarius L. var. simulans (Bowden) B.Boivin
  • Elymus X maltei Bowden var. brownii Bowden X
  • Elymus X maltei Bowden var. churchii Bowden X
  • Elymus X maltei Bowden var. simulans Bowden X
  • Terrelymus maltei (Bowden) B.R.Baum
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database