WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Elymus wiegandii Fernald

Common: broadleaved wildrye northern riverbank wildrye Wiegands wildrye

Native
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Elymus canadensis L. subsp. wiegandii
  • Elymus canadensis L. var. wiegandii (Fernald) Bowden
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database