WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Elymus trachycaulus (Link) Gould ex Shinners subsp. trachycaulus

Common: slender wheat grass

Native
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Agropyron brevifolium Scribn.
  • Agropyron caninum (L.) P.Beauv. subsp. majus
  • Agropyron caninum (L.) P.Beauv. var. andinum (Scribn. & J.G.Sm.) Pease & A.H.Moore
  • Agropyron caninum (L.) P.Beauv. var. hornemannii (Koch) Pease & A.H.Moore
  • Agropyron caninum (L.) P.Beauv. var. mitchellii Welsh
  • Agropyron pauciflorum (Schwein.) Hitchc. ex Silvues
  • Agropyron pauciflorum (Schwein.) Hitchc. ex Silvues subsp. majus
  • Agropyron pauciflorum (Schwein.) Hitchc. ex Silvues subsp. novae-angliae
  • Agropyron pauciflorum (Schwein.) Hitchc. ex Silvues subsp. teslinense
  • Agropyron pauciflorum (Schwein.) Hitchc. ex Silvues var. novae-angliae (Scribn.) Roy L.Taylor & MacBryde
  • Agropyron subsecundum (Link) Hitchc. var. andinum (Scribn. & J.G.Sm.) Hitchc.
  • Agropyron tenerum Vasey
  • Agropyron teslinense Porsild & Senn
  • Agropyron trachycaulum (Link) Malte ex H.F.Lewis
  • Agropyron trachycaulum (Link) Malte ex H.F.Lewis var. majus (Vasey) Fernald
  • Agropyron trachycaulum (Link) Malte ex H.F.Lewis var. novae-angliae (Scribn.) Fernald
  • Agropyron trachycaulum (Link) Malte ex H.F.Lewis var. trachycaulum
  • Agropyron violaceum (Hornem.) Lange subsp. andinum
  • Agropyron violaceum (Hornem.) Lange var. andinum Scribn. & J.G.Sm.
  • Elymus pauciflorus (Schwein.) Gould, non Lam.
  • Elymus trachycaulus (Link) Gould ex Shinners subsp. andinus
  • Elymus trachycaulus (Link) Gould ex Shinners subsp. novae-angliae
  • Elymus trachycaulus (Link) Gould ex Shinners subsp. teslinensis
  • Elymus trachycaulus (Link) Gould ex Shinners var. andinus (Scribn. & J.G.Sm.) Dorn
  • Elymus trachycaulus (Link) Gould ex Shinners var. majus (Vasey) Beetle
  • Roegneria pauciflora (Schwein.) Hyl.
  • Roegneria trachycaula (Link) Nevski
  • Triticum trachycaulum Link
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database