WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Elytrigia dasystachya (Hook.) A.Löve & D.Löve subsp. dasystachya

Common: thickspike wheat grass

Introduced - adventive
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Agropyron dasystachyum (Hook.) Scribn.
  • Agropyron dasystachyum (Hook.) Scribn. var. riparum (Scribn. & J.G.Sm.) Bowden
  • Agropyron elmeri Scribn.
  • Agropyron lanceolatum Scribn. & J.G.Sm.
  • Agropyron riparum Scribn. & J.G.Sm.
  • Agropyron riparium Scribn.& J.G.Sm.
  • Elytrigia dasystachya (Hook.) A.Löve & D.Löve var. dasystachya
  • Elymus lanceolatus (Scribn. & J.G.Sm.) Gould
  • Elymus lanceolatus (Scribn. & J.G.Sm.) Gould subsp. lanceolatus
  • Elymus lanceolatus (Scribn. & J.G.Sm.) Gould var. riparius (Scribn. & J.G.Sm.) Dorn
  • Elytrigia riparia (Scribn. & J.G.Sm.) Beetle
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database