WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Cyperaceae

Taxon: Eleocharis quinqueflora (Hartmann) Schwarz

Common: fewflowered spikerush

Special Concern
perennial sedge

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Eleocharis fernaldii (Svenson) A.Löve
  • Eleocharis pauciflora (Lightf.) Link
  • Eleocharis pauciflora (Lightf.) Link var. fernaldii Svenson
  • Eleocharis quinqueflora (Hartmann) Schwarz subsp. fernaldii
  • Scirpus pauciflorus Lightf.
  • Scirpus quinqueflorus Hartmann
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

More Photos

View Image
Emmet J. Judziewicz



View Image
Emmet J. Judziewicz



View Image
Emmet J. Judziewicz


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database