WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Cyperaceae

Taxon: Eleocharis quadrangulata (Michx.) Roem. & Schult.

Common: angled spike-rush, square-stem spike-rush

Endangered
perennial sedge

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Eleocharis quadrangulata (Michx.) Roem. & Schult. var. crassior Fernald
  • Scirpus albomarginatus Schult.
  • Scirpus marginatus Muhl.
  • Scirpus quadrangulatus Michx.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

More Photos

View Image
Emmet J. Judziewicz


 
No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database