WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Cyperaceae

Taxon: Eleocharis ovata (Roth) Roem. & Schult.

Common: oval spikerush

Native
annual sedge

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Eleocharis annua House
  • Eleocharis obtusa (Willd.) Schult. var. heuseri Uechtr.
  • Eleocharis obtusa (Willd.) Schult. var. ovata (Roth) Drapalik & Mohlenbr.
  • Scirpus ovatus Roth
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database