WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Cyperaceae

Taxon: Eleocharis erythropoda Steud.

Common: bald spikerush

Native
perennial sedge

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Eleocharis calva Torr.
  • Eleocharis glaucescens (Willd.) Roem. & Schult.
  • Scirpus glaucus Torr.
  • Trichophyllum palustre (L.) Farw. var. calvum (Torr.) House
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

More Photos

View Image
Emmet J. Judziewicz



View Image
Emmet J. Judziewicz


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database