WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Cyperaceae

Taxon: Eleocharis equisetoides (Elliott) Torr.

Common: horsetail spikerush2C jointed spikesedge2C knotted spikerush

Special Concern
perennial sedge

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Eleocharis elliottii A.Dietr.
  • Scirpus equisetoides Elliott
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database