WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Cyperaceae

Taxon: Eleocharis engelmannii Steud. var. engelmannii

Common: Engelmanns spikerush

Native (Listed as Special Concern by WI DNR at specific level)
annual sedge

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Eleocharis engelmannii Steud. var. monticola (Fernald) Svenson
  • Eleocharis engelmannii Steud. var. robusta Fernald
  • Eleocharis monticola Fernald
  • Eleocharis monticola Fernald var. pallida H.St.John
  • Eleocharis obtusa (Willd.) Schult. var. engelmannii (Steud.) Gilly
  • Eleocharis ovata (Roth) Roem. & Schult. var. engelmannii (Steud.) Britton
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database