WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Cyperaceae

Taxon: Eleocharis engelmannii Steud. var. detonsa A.Gray

Common: Engelmanns spikerush

Native (Listed as Special Concern by WI DNR at specific level)
annual sedge

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Eleocharis engelmannii Steud. f. detonsa (A.Gray) Svenson
  • Eleocharis obtusa (Willd.) Schult. var. detonsa (A.Gray) Drapalik & Mohlenbr.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 
No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database