WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Eclipta prostrata (L.) L.

Common: false daisy yerbadetajo

Special Concern
annual/perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Eclipta alba (L.) Hassk.
  • Eclipta erecta L.
  • Verbesina alba L.
  • Verbesina prostrata L.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Kitty Kohout

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database