WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Echinochloa muricata (P.Beauv.) Fernald var. muricata

Common: barnyard grass cockspur grass rough barnyard grass

Native
annual grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Echinochloa crus-galli (L.) P.Beauv. f. longiseta (Trin.) Farw.
  • Echinochloa muricata (P.Beauv.) Fernald var. ludoviciana Wiegand
  • Echinochloa pungens (Poir.) Rydb.
  • Echinochloa pungens (Poir.) Rydb. var. ludoviciana (Wiegand) Fernald & Griscom
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database