WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Echinochloa muricata (P.Beauv.) Fernald var. microstachya Wiegand

Common: rough barnyard grass

Native
annual grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Echinochloa microstachya (Wiegand) Rydb.
  • Echinochloa muricata (P.Beauv.) Fernald var. wiegandii Fassett
  • Echinochloa pungens (Poir.) Rydb. var. microstachya (Wiegand) Fernald & Griscom
  • Echinochloa pungens (Poir.) Rydb. var. multiflora (Wiegand) Fernald & Griscom
  • Echinochloa pungens (Poir.) Rydb. var. wiegandii Fassett
  • Echinochloa wiegandii (Fassett) McNeill & Dore
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database