WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Chenopodiaceae

Taxon: Dysphania pumilio (R.Br.) Mosyakin & Clemants

Introduced - adventive
annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Chenopodium pumilio R.Br.
  • Teloxys pumilio (R.Br.) W.A.Weber
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database