WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Dyssodia papposa (Vent.) Hitchc.

Common: fetidmarigold stinkingmarigold

Introduced - adventive
annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Boebera papposa (Vent.) Rydb.
  • Tagetes papposa Vent.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Keir Morse

    More Photos

    View Image
    Emmet J. Judziewicz



    View Image
    Emmet J. Judziewicz


     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database