WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Chenopodiaceae

Taxon: Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants

Common: Mexicantee wormwood wormseed

Introduced - adventive
annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Ambrina ambrosioides (L.) Spach
  • Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
  • Chenopodium ambrosioides L. subsp. eu-ambrosioides
  • Chenopodium ambrosioides L. f. integrifolium (Fenzl) Aellen var. typicum (Speg.) Aellen subsp. eu-ambrosioides
  • Chenopodium ambrosioides L. var. suffruticosum (Willd.) Aellen subsp. eu-ambrosioides
  • Chenopodium ambrosioides L. var. typicum (Speg.) Aellen subsp. eu-ambrosioides
  • Chenopodium ambrosioides L. var. ambrosioides
  • Chenopodium ambrosioides L. var. integrifolium Fenzl
  • Chenopodium ambrosioides L. var. suffruticosom (Willd.) Asch. & Graebn.
  • Chenopodium ambrosioides L. var. typicum Speg.
  • Chenopodium suffruticosom Willd.
  • Teloxys ambrosioides (L.) W.A.Weber
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database