WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Dryopteridaceae

Taxon: Dryopteris X uliginosa (A.Braun ex Dowell) Druce X

Common: spinulose crested wood fern

Native
perennial fern

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Dryopteris cristata (L.) A.Gray X D. spinulosa (O.F.Müll.) Watt
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database