WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Lamiaceae

Taxon: Dracocephalum moldavica L.

Common: Moldavian dragonhead


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Moldavica moldavica (L.) Britton
  • Moldavica punctata Moench
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database