WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Brassicaceae

Taxon: Draba cana Rydb.

Common: hoary whitlowgrass

Native (A synonym is listed as Endangered by WI DNR)
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Draba breweri S.Watson var. cana (Rydb.) Rollins
  • Draba lanceolata Royle
  • Draba stylaris J.Gay ex W.D.J.Koch
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources

No additional photos for this taxon

 
No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database