WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Primulaceae

Taxon: Dodecatheon pulchellum (Raf.) Merr. subsp. pulchellum

Common: jewelled shootingstar western shootingstar


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Dodecatheon pauciflorum Greene var. salinum (A.Nelson) R.Knuth
  • Dodecatheon pauciflorum Greene var. watsonii (Tidestr.) C.L.Hitchc.
  • Dodecatheon pulchellum (Raf.) Merr. var. watsonii (Tidestr.) B.Boivin
  • Dodecatheon pulchellum (Raf.) Merr. var. watsonii (Tidestr.) C.L.Hitchc.
  • Dodecatheon pulchellum (Raf.) Merr. var. watsonii (Tidestr.) Reveal
  • Dodecatheon pulchellum (Raf.) Merr. var. zionense (Eastw.) S.L.Welsh
  • Dodecatheon radicatum Greene
  • Dodecatheon radicatum Greene subsp. radicatum
  • Dodecatheon radicatum Greene subsp. watsonii
  • Dodecatheon radicatum Greene var. radicatum
  • Dodecatheon salinum A.Nelson
  • Dodecatheon zionense Eastw.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

    More Photos

    View Image
    Emmet J. Judziewicz


     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database