WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Lycopodiaceae

Taxon: Diphasiastrum X zeilleri (Rouy) Holub X

Common: Zeillers groundpine Zeillers runningpine

Native
perennial fern ally

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Diphasium zeilleri (Rouy) Damboldt
  • Lycopodium complanatum L. var. elongatum Vict.
  • Lycopodium complanatum L. var. gartonis B.Boivin
  • Lycopodium tristachyum Pursh var. boreale Vict.
  • Lycopodium X zeilleri (Rouy) Greuter & Burdet X
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database