WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Digitaria cognata (Schult.) Pilg. subsp. cognata

Common: fall witch grass

Native
annual grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Digitaria cognata (Schult.) Pilg. var. cognata
  • Leptoloma cognatum (Schult.) Chase
  • Panicum cognatum Schult.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database