WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Lythraceae

Taxon: Didiplis diandra (Nutt. ex DC.) A.W.Wood

Common: water-purslane

Special Concern
annual aquatic/forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Didiplis diandra (Nutt. ex DC.) A.W.Wood f. aquatica (Koehne) Fassett
  • Didiplis diandra (Nutt. ex DC.) A.W.Wood f. terrestris (Koehne) Fassett
  • Peplis diandra Nutt. ex DC.
  • Peplis diandra Nutt. f. aquatica Koehne
  • Peplis diandra Nutt. f. terrestris Koehne
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 
No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database