WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Dichanthelium xanthophysum (A.Gray) Freckmann

Common: pale panic grass slender rosette grass

Native
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Panicum leibergii (Vasey) Scribn. var. baldwinii Lepage
  • Panicum xanthophysum A.Gray
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database