WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Dichanthelium wilcoxianum (Vasey) Freckmann

Common: Wilcoxs panic grass

Native (A synonym is listed as Special Concern by WI DNR)
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Dichanthelium oligosanthes (Schult.) Gould var. wilcoxianum (Vasey) Gould & C.A.Clark
  • Panicum wilcoxianum Vasey
  • Panicum wilcoxianum Vasey var. breitungii B.Boivin
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     
    No specimen scans for this taxon

    No specimen scans for this taxon

    No specimen scans for this taxon

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database