WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Dichanthelium ovale (Elliott) Gould & C.A.Clark subsp. praecocius

Common: stiffleaved panic grass

Native
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Dichanthelium villosissimum (Nash) Freckmann var. praecocius (Hitchc. & Chase) Freckmann
  • Panicum lanuginosum Elliott, non Bosc ex Spreng. var. praecocius (Hitchc. & Chase) McNeill & Dore
  • Panicum praecocius Hitchc. & Chase
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database