WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Dichanthelium oligosanthes (Schult.) Gould subsp. scribnerianum

Common: fewflowered panic grass Scribners panic grass Scribners rosette grass

Native
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Dichanthelium oligosanthes (Schult.) Gould var. helleri (Nash) Mohlenbr.
  • Dichanthelium oligosanthes (Schult.) Gould var. scribnerianum (Nash) Gould
  • Panicum helleri Nash
  • Panicum oligosanthes Schult. var. helleri (Nash) Fernald
  • Panicum oligosanthes Schult. var. scribnerianum (Nash) Fernald
  • Panicum scoparium S.Watson ex Nash, non Lam.
  • Panicum scribnerianum Nash
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    Photographer: Robert W. Freckmann

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database