WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Dichanthelium linearifolium (Scribn.) Gould

Common: linearleaved panic grass slenderleaved panic grass

Native
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Dichanthelium linearifolium (Scribn.) Gould var. werneri (Scribn.) Mohlenbr.
  • Panicum linearifolium Scribn.
  • Panicum linearifolium Scribn. var. linearifolium
  • Panicum linearifolium Scribn. var. werneri (Scribn.) Fernald
  • Panicum strictum Pursh var. linearifolium (Scribn.) Farw.
  • Panicum werneri Scribn.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database