WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Dichanthelium leibergii (Vasey) Freckmann

Common: Leibergs panic grass prairie panic grass

Native
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Panicum leibergii (Vasey) Scribn.
  • Panicum scoparium Lam. var. leibergii Vasey
  • Panicum scribnerianum Nash var. leibergii (Vasey) Scribn.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database