WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Dichanthelium dichotomum (L.) Gould

Common: forked panic grass

Introduced - adventive
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Panicum barbulatum Michx.
  • Panicum caerulescens Hack. ex Hitchc.
  • Panicum dichotomum L.
  • Panicum dichotomum L. var. barbulatum (Michx.) A.W.Wood
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    Photographer: Hugh H. Iltis

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database