WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Dichanthelium depauperatum (Muhl.) Gould

Common: poverty panic grass starved panic grass

Native
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Panicum depauperatum Muhl.
  • Panicum depauperatum Muhl. var. depauperatum
  • Panicum depauperatum Muhl. var. involutum (Torr.) A.W.Wood
  • Panicum depauperatum Muhl. var. psilophyllum Fernald
  • Panicum strictum Pursh var. psilophyllum (Fernald) Farw.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    Photographer: Robert W. Freckmann

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database