WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Fumariaceae

Taxon: Dicentra canadensis (Goldie) Walp.

Common: squirrelcorn

Native
erect perennial forb
blooms Apr.-May; plant 4"-12"

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Bicuculla canadensis (Goldie) Millsp.
  • Corydalis canadensis Goldie
 
Habitat - Based on data collected by John T. Curtis (1959) as compiled by C.E. Umbanhowar, Jr.
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Elizabeth Parnis

More Photos

View Image
Kenneth J. Sytsma


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database