WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Dichanthelium acuminatum (Sw.) Gould & C.A.Clark X D. oligosanthes (Schult.) Gould

Native
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Dichanthelium X scoparioides (Ashe) Mohlenbr. (pro sp.) X
  • Panicum columbianum Scribn. var. X P. oligosanthes Schult. var. scribnerianum (Nash) Fernald
  • Panicum X scoparioides Ashe (pro sp.) X
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database