WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Dichanthelium acuminatum (Sw.) Gould & C.A.Clark subsp. fasciculatum

Common: western panic grass

Native
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Dichanthelium acuminatum (Sw.) Gould & C.A.Clark var. fasciculatum (Torr.) Freckmann
  • Dichanthelium lanuginosum (Elliott) Gould var. fasciculatum (Torr.) Spellenb.
  • Panicum acuminatum Sw. var. fasciculatum (Torr.) Lelong
  • Panicum brodiei H.St.John
  • Panicum glutinoscabrum Fernald
  • Panicum huachucae Ashe
  • Panicum huachucae Ashe var. fasciculatum (Torr.) F.T.Hubb.
  • Panicum languidum Hitchc.
  • Panicum lanuginosum Elliott, non Bosc ex Spreng. var. fasciculatum (Torr.) Fernald
  • Panicum lanuginosum Elliott, non Bosc ex Spreng. var. huachucae (Ashe) Hitchc.
  • Panicum lanuginosum Elliott, non Bosc ex Spreng. var. septentrionale (Fernald) Fernald
  • Panicum lanuginosum Elliott, non Bosc ex Spreng. var. tennesseense (Ashe) Gleason
  • Panicum lassenianum Schmoll
  • Panicum lindheimeri Nash var. fasciculatum (Torr.) Fernald
  • Panicum occidentale Scribn.
  • Panicum pacificum Hitchc. & Chase
  • Panicum subvillosum Ashe
  • Panicum tennesseense Ashe
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database