WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Brassicaceae

Taxon: Descurainia pinnata (Walter) Britton subsp. brachycarpa

Common: green tansy mustard pinnate tansy mustard western tansy mustard

Native
erect annual/biennial forb
blooms May-Jul.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Descurainia brachycarpa (Richardson) O.E.Schulz
  • Descurainia pinnata (Walter) Britton var. brachycarpa (Richardson) Fernald
  • Sisymbrium brachycarpum Richardson
  • Sisymbrium canescens Nutt. var. brachycarpa (Richardson) S.Watson
  • Sophia brachycarpa (Richardson) Rydb.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Gary Fewless

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database