WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Fabaceae

Taxon: Desmodium paniculatum (L.) DC. var. dillenii (Darl.) Isely

Common: Dillenius ticktrefoil panicled ticktrefoil perplexed ticktrefoil

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Desmodium dillenii Darl.
  • Desmodium glabellum (Michx.) DC., pro parte
  • Desmodium perplexum B.G.Schub.
  • Meibomia dillenii (Darl.) Kuntze
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database